© 2018 by Gregory Blann.  Created with Wix.com

Dance Playlist by Alphabet

(Abbreviation: In this list, ALI indicates that the dance was taught at the first
annual Autumn Leaves Dance workshop, ALII at the second, and so on..)

 

A

Adama Veshamayim (Israel)
Ada’s Kujawiak (Poland)
Adjon as Isten (“Let God Give”) (Hungary)
Agir Halay (Turkey)
Ahi Vahi (Greece – Islands & Coasts)
Aino Kchume (Assyria-couples)
Ajde Jano (Celtic / Macedonia?)
Al Kala’a (Lebanon)
Al Sadenu (April)
Al Tira (Israeli)
Alaylar-Arzu Kamber (Ahmet Luleci-KY ‘12)
Ali Ali (Lebanon--Tom Bozigian-ALIV)
Ali Pasha #2 (Luleci-zurna version)
Ali Pasha (traditional) (#3)
Ali Pasha (Ahmet Luleci-ALXI)
Alta es la Luna (Greece – Ladino)
Alunelu
Alunelul (vocal)
Alunelul #2 (instrumental)
Alunelul ca la Sadova
Alunelul de Brau (Romainian)
Alunelul de Mana (Oltania)
Ambee Dageets
Amelia’s Waltz
Ammer Ya Maalem (Leb Bozigian-ALXVII)
An Dro/Andro (Brittany)
Ani More Nuse (Bendix ALXXV)
Aoleanul
Aoleanul de la Fundu Paralui
Aptaliko Zeibekiko
Arap
Arap (Ahmet Luleci)
Arap Zajko Kokarajko
Arcanul
Arcanul Batrinesc
Arcanul Moldovei
Aree Yar Yar (couples- Bozigian ALXXXVI)
Arkan (Ukraine)
Armenian Bar (Papuri)
Arnautsko Horo (Yves Moreau AL XXXI)
Arnold’s Circle (Ed Austin OR 2014)
Arzu Ile Kamber (Ahmet Luleci-ALXI)
At Ica
At Va'ani (Israeli)
Avant-Deux de Travers (France)
Avre Tu (2 versions-slow & fast)

B

Bachkovsko Horo (Steve Kotansky-ALXV)
Bafra Horunu (Joe Graziosi-ALXIII)
Balta de la Fundu Paralui (ALXXI)

Balta Intro-Slow Hora (Nic H.-ALXXI)

Banjsko (Michael Ginsberg-ALXVI)

Banu Leha’ir Et Ha’ir (Ed Austin OR 2014)

Basara                                               

Batrinesca din Vicov

Batuta Ursului

Bavno Oro (instrumental)

Bavno Oro (vocal version)
Bavno Lesno  (Atanas Kolarovski-ALXIV)

Bebelekovsko Horo

Beejo   (Tom Bozigian-ALIV)

Belasichko Oro  

Beleilot Hakayits
Believe
Belo Lenche (Paul Collins-Al XXXIII)
Belo Lenche (Vranjanka-accordian version)                          Berance (Williard-AL XXVIII) 

Beratis (Yuliyan Yordanov AL XXX)

Berovka   (George Tomov-ALVI)

Bicak

Bielolitza Kruglalitza (Ukraine)
Bistrichka Kopanitsa (Bulg.-Kotansky AL36)

Bon Odori (Dance Class)

Bon Odori (Drums)

Bouree (Ou Reste Donc la Maitre-Can )

Brachno Oro (Lee Otterholt;ALXXIII)

Braul pe Opt (Steve Kotansky-ALXV)
Briul Pe Opt (Mihai David)
Brasni Carvul (Yves Moreau-ALIXX)

Bre Devojce

Bregovsko Horo
Breton An Dro

Brezovska Ruchenista

Briul Batrin

Briul din Dragus

Briul din Finis
Briul Lui Toma

Briul Rudaralor
Briul Voinicese

Bronx Pharo  (Sani-ALXXVII))
Bucimis

Bufcansko    

Bukovinian Spring
Busuiocul (Romania-Otterholt AL35)
Byala Roza (Devetorka; Collins-Al XXXIII)


C

Ca la Daeni
Ca La Mahala
Cadineasca
Cavak Jaws
Cekurjankino Horo
Cemo (Ahmet Luleci-ALXX)
C'est une jeunne mariée (French:Otterholt)
Ceresnicky (Czech.-Moravia)
Chaj Zibede
Changulovo (M. Ginsberg-ALXXVI)
Chaya Vardim Zeybegi (Ahmet L. ALXX)
Chetvorno Shopsko Horo
Chilili (Allen/Linda - Bolivia)
Chochek za Marrak (Ginsberg-ALXXVI)
Cicino Kolo
Ciganko (Lee Otterholt;ALXXIII)
Ciganski Orient (Gypsy)
Cigansko Horo (Paul Collins-Al XXXIII)
Cigany (Kovacs)
Ciganytanc (Gypsy-S Kotansky-ALXV)
Ciganytanc - Dancing Lad
Ciganytanc - Sad Lover (slower)
Cimpoi
Ciorba De Curcan (Oltenia)
Ciuleandra
Cobankat (Lee Otterholt;ALXXIII)
Cocek (by Xenos-Macedonia)
Cocek-Kycek (Sani-ALXXVII)
Coleraine (Female Saylor)

D
 

Dado la Dado (Joc Batrineasc) (ALXXI)

Daichovo Horo

Daliana (Greek-Michael Ginsberg-ALXVI)

Damul

Dans Tsiganesc Rar (Rom  Gypsy)

Dans Tsiganesc Repede

Dardhare Saranda
Daronee Yerker Yev Barer (Bozigian AL IV)

Das Tighele (Yiddish-Rom )

De Doi Din Banat

Debka Beirut (Lebanon)

Debka Oud
Debki Miserlou (Tom Bozigian-ALXXXVI)

Del al Lungul

Dela din Oprisor

Denika  (Yves Moreau-ALX)

Dermansko Horo (Yuli Yordanov-ALXXII)
De Secerat (Maramures- Romania)
De Vre De (Greek-Kotansky AL36)

Dhivaratikos (Joe Graziosi ALXIII)

Dhondia Pikna (Joe Graziosi ALXIII)  

Dimitrija (Yves Moreau-ALIXX)

Dimna Jude Momo /Kopachka

Dimna Kopachka

Divlevo

Divlevo Oro (Atanas Kolarovski-ALXIV)

Djangurica

Djunguritza (Vassil) (Williard-AL XXVIII)

Djurdjevica

Dobra Nevesto

Dobro Ljo (Yves Moreau AL XXXI)

Dobrudzhanska Ruchenitsa (Yuli Y. AL XXX)

Dobruzanska Pandala

Dobruzanska Reka

Dobruzanski Buenek  (Yves Moreau-ALX)
Doydi Doydi libe le (Bulgaria-Otterholt AL35)

Dodi Li (couples)

Dolgoto   (Steve Kotansky-ALXV)
Dolme (Pontic Greek)

Dospatsko Horo

Doyrenska Ruchenitsa (Y.Yordanov AL XXX)

Dragaicuta   (Eric Bendix-AL1)

Dromu Drakula (Hungary-Kovacs-ALXVIII)

Dubleska Polka

Dunantalvi Tancok & Ugros (Ribarsky-ALIII)

Duz Halay  (Ahmet Luleci-ALXX)   

Dvasti Tristi (Yves Moreau-ALIXX)
Dzumbus (Serbia)


E

E Vogla (Albanian)
Eech Eemanae (Armenian Miserlou)
Eilat
Eleno Mome (Yves Moreau-ALX)
Elenska Racenica (Yves Moreau-ALX) Elmalarin Yongasi (Ahmet Luleci-KY 2012)
Emma Vals (Sweden)
Eretz Israel Yafa (Ed Austin OR 2014)
Erev Ba
Erkechko Horo (Erik Bendix-ALVIII)
Ersko Kolo
Erzrumi Shoror (Williard AL XXVIII)
Espan
Eyiya (Ahmet Luleci-ALXX)

F

Fato Fato (M Ginsberg-ALXXVI)
Female Saylor (Coleraine)
Ffarwei Marian
Five-step Cacak (5-step)
Floricica Olteneasca
For a Birthday
Fox Dance (Wallachian--Olahos)

G

Gajda Presevare (Bendix ALXXV)
Gajdine Svirjat (Yves Moreau AL XXXI)
Galaonul de la Ostroveni (Nic ALXXI)
Garun Garun  (Bozigian)
Gavotte D’Honneur (Brittany)
Gay Gordon’s (Scotland)
Ginka (Yuliyan Yordanov AL XXX)
Glavnisko Cetvorno Horo
Godeski Cacak
Govand  (Tom Bozigian-ALXXXVI) 
Govend (Kurdish music-Kotansky AL36)
Gradishtensko Horo (Y. Yordanov AL XXX)
Graovsko (Michael Ginsberg-ALXVI)
Graovsko & Divotinska
Gras Kalo (Roberto Bagnoli)
Gruchkoto (Yuli Yordanov-ALXXII)
Gruncharsko (Yuliyan Yordanov AL XXXI)
Guhnigah (Tom Bozigian-ALIV)
Guvercin (Ahmet Luleci-ALXI)
Gyimesi Kerekes (Kovacs ALXVIII)

H

Hambo Singing
Harishut
Harmonica (Israel)
Harputlu (Ahmet Luleci-ALXX)
Hasapico (multiple variations)
Slow Hasapikos ("The Cigarette Case")
Hasaposervikos (Oaks- AL XXXI)
Hashual
Hey Vala (Tom Bozigian-ALXVII)
Hineh Ma Tov
Hokey-Pokey
Honey Bee (Cinnamon Girl)
Hooshig Mooshig (Armenian)
Hop Zica Zica
Hora a Doua de la Goicea Mare
Hora Aggadati
Hora Banateana
Hora ca la Caval
Hora de la Chircani (Nic H -ALXXI)
Hora de la Megdia
Hora de la Naipu
Hora de la Putna
Hora de la Rezina (Ginzberg-ALXXVI)
Hora de la Soroca (Moldova)
Hora de la Voitinel
Hora de Mina (circle dance)
Hora de Mina (Nicolas Hilferink)
Hora de Munte
Hora din Bukovina
Hora din Giurgiuleshti (Moldova)
Hora Din Neruj
Hora Dreapta
Hora Fetalor
Hora Haktana
Hora Mamtera
Hora Mare (Hore de la Munte)
Hora Mare #2 (Nic Hilferink -ALXXI)
Hora Mare from Moldova (M. David ALIXXX)
Hora Miresi
Hora Nikoda
Hora Ploii
Hora Pe Sase (Basarabia)
Hora Spoitorilor (Lee Otterholt 2011)
Hora Veche (Muntenia)
Horahano Oro (Sani-ALXXVII)
Horehronsky Czardas (Czech)
Horoa Haktana
Hot Cheeze (M. David ALIXXX)
Hozanki (Ahmet Luleci-KY 2012)
Hulu (Hassidic)
Hungarian Wedding Dance (see Lakodalmi Tanc)

I

Idam ne Idam (Sue Williard-ALXII)
Im Rotzim (Greece)
Indinsko Oro (Steve Kotansky-ALXV)
Indiski Cocek (M Ginsberg-ALXVI)
Ini Vitui
Israelit
Iste Hendek
Itele
I Trata  (Greek)
Izruchanka (Michael Ginsberg-ALXVI)
Izruchanka #2

J

Jaap’s Tropanka
Jacob’s Ladder (Sulaam Ya’akov Menchag)
Jaffo
Janino Oro (George Tomov-ALVI)
Jetili (Jordan-Tom Bozigian-ALXVII)
Jiana
Jianul (Transylvania)
Jo Jon (Tom Bozigian-ALIV)
Joc de Leagane
Jove Male Mome
Jurelul (Ed Austin OR 2014)

K

Kachol
Kafeh Oh Teh
Kak Po Logu
Kalamata Kerchief
Kalamatianos
Kalenin Dibende
Kalina (Paul Collins-Al XXXIII)
Kamenopolsko
Kapetan Vojvoda (Yves Moreau AL XXXI)
Kapuveri Verbunk (Kovacs-ALXVIII)
Kara Tren (Ahmet Luleci-ALXX)
Kara Uzum (Ahmet Luleci-ALXX)
Karadeniz
Karagouna
Karapyet (Russian 2-step)
Kasapsko Horo
Kate Kate
Katerino Mome
Katia
Kelekvan (Ahmet Luleci-ALXI)
Kendime
Kesbti Barer (Tom Bozigian-ALXXXVI)
Khorovod (Round Dance-A David)
Khorovod-Elijah Walks (Tom Masterson)
Ki Eshmera Shabbat
Kilimarsko Horo
Kilmarsko Pajdushka
Kina (Williard-AL XXVIII)
King Tut (danced to Zemir Atik)
Kirikcan (Ahmet Luleci-KY 2012)
Kirmizi Biber (Turkish-Roberto Bagnoli)
Kjustendilska Ruchenitsa (multiple variations)
Kleftes (Joe Graziosi ALXIII)
Kleftes (Steve Kotansky ALXV)
Kleistos
Kochari (Assyrian)
Koga Me Mama Rodila (Y. Moreau AL XXXI)
Kokice
Kol Dodi
Koljovo Horo (Yves Moreau AL XXXI)
Kolo Zita (Paul Collins Al XXXIII)
Konyali
Kori Mi Paringile
Koritsa
Korobushka (instrumental)
Korobushka (vocal)
Koroglu
Kortanc
Kotlensko Pravo Horo
Krajdunovsko Horo
Kritiko Sirto (Syrtos)
Krivatvorena (Christos Papakostas)
Krivo Horo
Krivo Ihtimansko (Yves Moreau AL XXXI)
Krivo Palanacko
Krivo Sadovsko Horo (Y. Moreau AL XXXI)
Kujawiak Niebelski (Morley Leyton-ALV)
Kujawiak Weselny
Kukuvicka
Kustendilsko slow Vodeno
Kyustendilska Ruchenitza
Kyustendilsko Vodeno

L

La Bastringue (Quebec)
La Bordeiul Cel Din Vale (Otterholt)
Lachin (Ahmet Luleci-ALXX)
Lakodalmi Tanc (Hungarian Wedding Dance)
Lalica (Yves Moreau AL XXXI)
Laride
Laride  La Tribu De Dana
Lassu Sergo (Magyar Karacsony-Kovacs)
Lazarska Racenica (Yves Moreau-ALXIX)
Le Maitre de la Maison
Legnala Dana
Lemonia (Joe Graziosi-ALXIII)
Lerikos
Lesnoto
Leventikos (Williard-AL XXVIII)
Levi Jackson Rag
Liakena
Liasa
Likrat Shabbat
Livan Oy /Hakkari (AhmedtLuleci-ALXI)
Liliano Mome
Ljiljino Kolo (Ed Austin OR 2014)
Lomskata (Yves Moreau AL XXXI)
Loorke
Loosnee Shoghov (Bozigian-ALXVII)
Lord of the Dance (Irish)
Loudutuh (Yuli Yordanov-ALXXII)
Louky
Loveshko Daychovo

M

Mahala Mori Shej (Roma)
Ma Navu
Mairi’s Wedding (Scotland)
Makedonski Narodno
Makedonsko Devojce
Malenki Tanets
Mali Izvorski Opas (Yves Moreau AL XXXI)
Marhaba (Arab-Israeli)
Mari kiz (Moldova-Otterholt AL35)
Mari Mariko
Mariikinata
Masar (Palestinian music-Kotansky AL36)
Mascatii (Moldova)
Mavilim (Ahmet Luleci-KY 2012)
Mayim Mayim
Medex Tashginag
Meryem Ana (Ahmet Luleci-ALXX)
Mesarisko Oro
Milanovo Kolo (Oaks-ALXXXII)
Milia (Joe Graziosi ALXIII)
Militsa (Ginzberg-ALXXVI)
Mindrele
Minka
Miserlou  (multiple versions)
Moja Diridika (Croatia)
Moldvai Kezes (Kovacs-ALXVIII)
Momino Horo (Yves Moreau AL XXXI)
Moosh/Sasoon (Tom Bozigian-ALIV)
Mori (Ahmet Luleci-KY 2012)
Moskow Hora (Mihai David – ALXXIX)
Mum Yakta Ana (Ahmet Luleci-ALXX)
My Daughter, Sabina (Ciganytanc)
Myatalo Lenche (Ginzberg-ALXXVI)
Narino (Williard-AL XXVIII)
Nazjan (Ahmet Luleci-ALXX)
Ne Klepeci (Bosnia-Otterholt OL 2015)
Nestinarsko Horo
Neva Voda Nalimala
Never on Sunday (multiple versions)
Nevesto Carven Trendafil

N

Narino (Williard-AL XXVIII)
Nazjan (Ahmet Luleci-ALXX)
Nestinarsko Horo
Neva Voda Nalimala
Ne Klepeci (Bosnia-Otterholt OL 2015)
Never on Sunday (multiple versions)
Nevesto Carven Trendafil
The Night Girls (Ciganytanc)
Novo Vlasko
Novoselko Horo (Petur Iliev)
Novoselko Horo (Yves Moreau-ALX)

O

Od Nagiah
Od Yishama
Odeno Oro
Oguzlu (Ahmet Luleci-ALXI)
Oine Doine
Oj Dimitro Le (Yves Moreau AL XXXI)
Olahos (Sebo version-couples-Czompo)
Omrim
Omrim Yeshna Eretz (Ruth Goodman-ALII)
Opa Chupa
Opinca (Bucovina)
Or Verushalayim
Ordu (Ahmet Luleci-KY 2012)
Orijent
Oro de Batrenjaca (Kotansky AL36)
Oromnia (Bendix-OL 2015)
Oropa (Williard AL XXVIII)
Ooska Gookas
Ovcepolska Potrculka (Erik Bendix-AL1)
Ovcepolsko Oro

P

Paidusko
Palomka-Metonicacka-Kostenka (Glass)
Papatya
Papuri
Papuri (Armenian Bar)
Paraliakos (Lee Otterholt ALXXIII)
Parsarelska (Macedonia)
Pata Pata (S. Africa)
Pe Batute
Pentozali (Crete)
Pentozali #2
Perniska Kopanica (Yves Moreau AL XXXI)
Pharo (Sani-ALXXVII)
Phirno Pharo
Platky
Povlekana (Iliana-Bulgaria)
Polster Tanc
Pomasko Sirto (Yves Moreau-ALX)
Populli Jon-Valle Nuseve nga Korce (Kotansky)
Posovoiaca de la Glimboca (Nic -ALXXI)
Pravo Capraz (Yves Moreau-ALXIX)
Pravo Cepelarsko (Yves Moreau AL XXXI)
Pravo Kapansko Horo (Yves Moreau-ALX)
Pravo Pestersko Horo (Yves Moreau-ALX)
Pravo Rodopsko Horo (Kotansky-ALXV)
Pravo Rodopsko Horo (Yves Moreau)
Pravo Sevranjasko Horo
Prekid Kolo (Oaks-ALXXXII)
Preskacanka (Yves Moreau-ALX)
Primavera en Salonico
Proposal (Ciganytanc)
Prsten Mi Padna Male (Macedonia)

Q

R

Raca
Raca Plava Po Dravi (Croatia)
Radomirska Lesa (Yves Moreau-ALXIX)
Radomirska Ruchenitsa (Yuli Y. AL XXX)
Radoychovata (Yuli Yordanov-ALXXII)
Rakefet (couples)
Ramno Veleshko
Ramo Ramo (Yuliyan Yordanov AL XXX)
Ramswong (Thailand)
Rapatma (Ahmet Luleci-KY 2012)
Ravno Oro (Yuliyan Yordanov AL XXX)
Reyhan (Azerbaijan)
Ripna Maca
Ripni Kalinka (Yuli Yordanov-ALXXII)
Roata
Robin Ddiog-Lazy Robin (E. Austin OR 2014)
Rodopsko Horo (Steve Kotansky-ALXV)
Romaneste
Romaneste de Purtat (Nic H. -ALXXI)
Romska Gajda (M. Ginsberg-ALXVI)
Romsko Phuro Pharo Oro (Kotansky)
Ruby Love (Syrtos)
Ruka (alt. Dobrujanska Reka)
Rumelaj (Jeni Jol)
Rumeli
Rumenka
Rustemul

S

Sa (Cocek) (Steve Kotansky-ALXV)

Sa from Bunjanovac (Bendix ALXXV)   

Sabrali Sa Se Sabrali                                            

Sad Lover (Ciganytanc)

Sadi Moma   

Salty Dog Rag (USA)
Samodiva (Mac/Bulgaria)

Samokovsko Horo  

Sandansko Horo
Santa Rita

Sarajevka Kolo (Serbia)
Sasha

Savila se Bela Loza

Sedi Donka

Sednalo E Jore Dos (Bulgarian)

Sej Sej Bop  

Seljancica (M. Ginsberg-ALXXVI)
Selsko Shopsko (Ginsburg)

Selsko Shopsko Horo

Sestorka
Sestorka Belopalanacko

Setnja (instrumental)  

Setnja (vocal)
Sev Acherov Aghcheek (Oaks-ALXXXII)
Sev Acherov Aghcheek (Bozigian music)

Sevda Honoru (Williard-XXVIII)
Severnjashko Pajdushko (Bendix-ALI)

Shabechi Yerushalayim

Shaskin (Ahmet Luleci-ALXX)

Shatty Ya Denny (Paul Collins-Al XXXIII)

Sheikhani (Assyrian & Chaldean; Collins)

Sheikhan Eeshkhan (Bozigian)

Shemmane (Morocco)

Shir Shirto

Siksara   (Ahmet Luleci-ALXI)  

Sinanari (Ahmet Luleci-KY 2012)

Singing Hambo (Sweden)

Sirba de la Cahul

Sirba de la Negru Voda

Sirba din Calus (M. David ALIXXX)

Sirba din Cimpoi

Sirba Fetalor

Sirba pe Loc
Siriul 

Siriysko Horo (Yuliyan Yordanov AL XXX)

Sirtaki po Loveshki (Yuli Yordanov-ALXXII)

Sirun Achick (Sweet Girl)

Sitna Zborenka (Yves Moreau)

Sitno Severnjasko Horo

Sixteen Tons (USA)

Skopos Tis Avgis (Williard AL XVIII) Skudrinka (E Bendix-ALI & Tomov-ALVI)
Skudrinka (Mac.Turkish-Ginsburg)

Slovak Czardas

Slovensko Kolo (Slovenia-Tomov-ALVI) 

Smilyana (Daniela)

Snoshti Vecher Rade (Yuli Yordanov-ALXXII)

Sobotki
Somogyi Karikazo

Spastia Bar 1 (Arm -piano)

Spastia Bar 2 (Orch)

Specknerin

Spring Time (Mihai David – ALXXIX)
Starcheska Ratcheniza (Collins-Al XXXIII)

Star of the County Down

Staro Prezenska  (Bosnia; B Glass-ALIX)
Stealing the Best
Steppin’ Out (USA)

Sukacko Kolo (Croatia)

Sulaam Ya’akov Menchag (Jacob’s Ladder)
Sumandijsko Kolo (Serbia-Kotansky AL36)

Surdulicko Horo (Sani-ALXXVII)
Svatba (Mac/Bulgaria-Otterholt AL35)
Sweet Girl (vocal)

Syrtaki (vocal)
Syrtaki (Il Garzon)

Syrtos (Ruby Love – Chalkidiki)

Szatmari Karikazo (Kovacs-ALXVIII)

Szekely Verbunk  (Bill Ribarsky-ALIII)

Szennai Karikazo


T

Tamzara/Pompooreeg
Tarina de la Abrud (Oaks-ALXXXII)
Teen
Tesi-Duz-Halay (Ahmet Luleci-ALXI)
The Way You Make Me Feel (USA-Collins)
Thracian Rucenica
Tik (Pontic; M Ginsberg ALXVI)
Tikho nad Richkoyu (Ukraine)
Tin Tin Tini Mini
Tino Mori
Tintaroiul
Tocul
Toi Negris
Tokyo Dontaku (Oaks- ALXXXII)
Topahansko Oro (Sani-ALXXVII)
Tou Paradeisou Lemonia (Otterholt)
Trakliski (Thrace-Erik Bendix-ALVIII)
Trei Pazeste
Triandafilia (Lee Otterholt;ALXXIII)
Trite Puti (Petur Iliev)
Trite Puti Otjambo (Yves Moreau-ALX)
or Yambolsko (Yordanov-ALXXII)
Troaca (Lee Otterholt ALXXIII)
Troika
Trugnala Rumjana
Tsamikos (Epirou-women’s) (Williard-AL XXVIII)
Tsamikos (Paramythis) (Williard-AL XXVIII)
Tzadik Kadamir

U

Urai Korczardas
Usest
Uzodi Csardas

V


Valle Chame e Shpejt (Albania-Kotansky)
Valle e Dados (Albania-Otterholt AL35)
Valle e Rrajces (Alb;Otterholt-OL 2016)

Valle e Re-Valle Shota (S. Kotansky-ALXV)

Vallija Hajde Merre Furken (Williard AL XVIII)
Valle Jugu (Albanian;Otterholt-OL 2016)
Valle Kolonajare (Albania-Otterholt AL35)

Valle Shota   (Steve Kotansky-ALXV)
Valle Toskerishte (Alb;Otterholt-OL 2016)
Vallja e Pilanes (Albania) -Kotansky AL36)

Varnenska Tropanka

Varnenski Kjucek (Yves Moreau AL XXXI)
V’David
Vidinsko Horo
Vlascencuta de la Petrasan (Nic -ALXXI)
Vlasko
Vodenki (Sue W.-ALXII)
Vrni se Vrni
Vulputa

W

Waltz – Hills of Habersham
Waltz Country Dance

X

Xopa (Hora-Ukraine)

Y

Ya Abud (Arab-Israeli)
Ya Hazhal Sanin (Leb -Bozigian-ALXVII)
Ya Raya (Morroco)
Yaylalar (Paul Collins-Al XXXIII)
Yedid Nefesh (instr.- R.Goodman-ALII)
Yedid Nefesh (vocal version)
Yeni Hamam
Yerek Votk-Tars Bar (Bozigian-ALXXXVI)
Yuta (Iliana-Bulgarian)

Z

Zalna Majka (George Tomov-ALVI)
Zamfirovsko Signa (Illiana)
Zenski Capraz (Yves Moreau AL XXXI)
Zek Zek Dadumle (Kotansky AL36)
Zensko Macedonsko Oro (Glass-ALIX)
Zensko Pusteno Oro (S.Kotansky-ALXV)
Zensko Za Raka (Yves Moreau AL XXXI)
Zheni me mamo (Illiana)
Zillertaler Landler
Zimer Atik (Niggun Atik)
Zonaradikos (Oaks- ALXXXII