Dance playlist by Country

(Abbreviation: In this list, ALI indicates that the dance was taught at the first
annual Autumn Leaves Dance workshop, ALII at the second, and so on.)

 

ALBANIA
 

Ani More Nuse (Bendix ALXXV)
Brachno Oro (Lee Otterholt;ALXXIII)

Chaj Zibede

Cobankat (Lee Otterholt;ALXXIII)

Dardhare Saranda
E Vogla
Fato Fato (M Ginzberg-ALXXVI)

Hopa Hopa   

Koritsa

Moj Mare, Moj Marine

Populli Jon-Valle Nuseve nga Korce (Kotansky)

Rrushja e Lales (Weisburd-Petrov)
Valle Chame e Shpejt (Albania-Kotansky)
Valle e Dados (Otterholt AL35)
Valle e Rrajces (Otterholt-OL 2016)
Valle Gajdes (Otterholt AL35)
Valle Jugu (Otterholt-OL 2016)
Valle Kolonajare (Otterholt AL35)
Valle Toskerishte (Otterholt-OL 2016)
Vallja e Pilanes (Kotansky AL36)

Vallija Hajde Merre Furken (Williard-AL XXVIII)

ARMENIA
 

Ambee Dageets

Armenian Bar (Papuri)
Aree Yar Yar (couples- Bozigian ALXXXVI)

Beejo   (Tom Bozigian-ALIV)

Daronee Yerker Yev Barer (Tom Bozigian-ALIV)
Debki Miserlou (Tom Bozigian-ALXXXVI)

Eech Eemanae (Armenian Miserlou)
Garun Garun  (Bozigian)
Govand  (Tom Bozigian-ALXXXVI) 

Guhnigah  (Tom Bozigian-ALIV)

Hey Vala  (Tom Bozigian-ALXVII)

Hooshig Mooshig (Armenian)

Jo Jon  (Tom Bozigian-ALIV)
Kesbti Barer (Tom Bozigian-ALXXXVI)

Loorke

Loosnee Shoghov (Bozigian-ALXVII)

Medex Tashginag

Mom Bar (Soorch Bar)

Moosh/Sasoon   (Tom Bozigian-ALIV)
Ooska Gookas

Papuri

Papuri (Armenian Bar)
Sev Acherov Aghcheek (Oaks-ALXXXII)

Sheikhan Eeshkhan (Bozigian)

Soorch Bar (Mom Bar)

Spastia Bar 1 (Arm -piano)

Spastia Bar 2 (Orch)

Sweet Girl (vocal)

Tamzara/Pompooreeg

Teen

Toi Negris

Yar ko parag
Yerek Votk-Tars Bar (Tom Bozigian-ALXXXVI)


BULGARIA
 

Alunelu

Arnautsko Horo (Yves Moreau AL XXXI)

Backovsko Horo (Steve Kotansky-ALXV)

Bavno Horo

Bebelekovsko Horo

Beratis (Yuliyan Yordanov AL XXX)

Bicak
Bistrichka Kopanitsa (Kotansky AL36)

Brasni Carvul (Yves Moreau-ALIXX)

Bregovsko Horo

Brezovska Ruchenista
Bucimis

Byala Roza (Devetorka;Paul Collins)
Cekurjankino Horo

Chetvorno Shopsko Horo

Ciganko (Lee Otterholt;ALXXIII)
Cigansko Horo (Paul Collins-Al XXXIII)

Coronavirus Shoo!

Daichovo Horo

Denika   (Yves Moreau-ALX)
Denika (vocal-Ron Wixman)

Dermansko Horo (Yuli Yordanov-ALXXII)

Dimitrija (Yves Moreau-ALIXX)

Djangurica

BULGARIA (Continued)

Djunguritza (Vassil) (Williard-AL XXVIII)

Dobra Nevesto

Dobro Ljo (Yves Moreau AL XXXI)

Dobrudzhanska Ruchenitsa (Yuli Y. AL XXX)

Dobruzanska Pandala

Dobruzanska Reka
Dobruzanski Buenek  (Yves Moreau-ALX)
Doydi Doydi libe le (Otterholt AL35)
Dospatsko Horo

Doyrenska Ruchenitsa (Y.Yordanov AL XXX)

Dvasti Tristi (Yves Moreau-ALIXX)
Eleno Mome  (Yves Moreau-ALX)

Elenska Ruchenica   (Yves Moreau-ALX)

Enino Horo 

Erkechko Horo  (Erik Bendix-ALVIII)

Gajdine Svirjat (Yves Moreau AL XXXI)
Gankino Horo   

Ginka (Yuliyan Yordanov AL XXX)

Glavnisko Cetvorno Horo

Gradishtensko Horo (Y. Yordanov AL XXX)

Graovsko (Michael Ginsberg-ALXVI)

Graovsko & Divotinska

Gruchkoto (Yuli Yordanov-ALXXII)

Gruncharsko (Yuliyan Yordanov AL XXXI)

Hajde Kalino
Idam ne Idam  (Sue Williard-ALXII)

Isu Byala Nedo
Izruchanka (Michael Ginsberg-ALXVI)

Jaap’s Tropanka    

Jove Male Mome

Kamenopolsko

Kapetan Vojvoda (Yves Moreau AL XXXI)
Kasapsko Horo

Kate Kate

Katerino Mome

Kilimarsko Horo

Kilmarsko Pajdushka

Kjustendilska Ruchenitsa (multiple variations)

Koga Me Mama Rodila (Y. Moreau AL XXXI)

Kokice

Koljovo Horo (Yves Moreau AL XXXI)
Kotlensko Pravo Horo

Krajdunovsko Horo

Krivo Horo

Krivo Ihtimansko (Yves Moreau AL XXXI)
Krivo Palanacko
Krivo Sadovsko Horo (Y. Moreau AL XXXI)

Kukuvicka

Kustendilsko slow Vodeno

Kyustendilska Ruchenitza

Kyustendilsko Vodeno

Lalica (Yves Moreau AL XXXI)

Lazarska Racenica (Yves Moreau-ALXIX)

Liasa
Liliano Mome

Lomskata (Yves Moreau AL XXXI)

Loudutuh (Yuli Yordanov-ALXXII)

Loveshko Daychovo

Lubili Se Dvama Mladi

Mali Izvorski Opas (Yves Moreau AL XXXI)

Mari Mariko

Mashallah (Weisburd)

Minka

Momino Horo (Yves Moreau AL XXXI)

Myatalo Lenche (Ginzberg-ALXXVI)
Nestinarsko Horo

Nevesto Carven Trendafil

Novo Vlasko

Novoselko Horo   (Petur Iliev)
Novoselko Horo  (Yves Moreau-ALX)

Odeno Oro

Oine Doine
Oj Dimitro Le (Yves Moreau AL XXXI)

Otkoga

Perniska Kopanica (Yves Moreau AL XXXI)

Pomasko Sirto   (Yves Moreau-ALX)
Povlekana (Iliana)

Pravo Capraz (Yves Moreau-ALXIX)

Pravo Cepelarsko (Yves Moreau AL XXXI)

Pravo Kapansko Horo (Y  Moreau-ALX)

Pravo Pestersko Horo (Y  Moreau-ALX)

Pravo Rodopsko Horo (Kotansky-ALXV)
Pravo Rodopsko Horo (Y. Moreau)
Pravo Sevranjasko Horo

Pravo Severnjasko Pajdusko

Preskacanka   (Yves Moreau-ALX)

Radomirska Lesa (Yves Moreau-ALXIX)

Radomirska Ruchenitsa (Yuli Y. AL XXX)

Radoychovata (Yuli Yordanov-ALXXII)
Ravno Oro (Yuliyan Yordanov AL XXX)

Ripna Maca

Ripni Kalinka (Yuli Yordanov-ALXXII)

Rodopsko Horo  (Steve Kotansky-ALXV)

Ruka (alt. Dobrujanska Reka)

Sabrali Sa Se Sabrali                                            

Sadi Moma
Samodiva (Mac/Bulgaria)  

Samokovsko Horo                                                                          Sandansko Horo 

Sedi Donka
Sednalo E Jore Dos

Sej Sej Bop 
Selsko Shopsko (Ginsburg)

Selsko Shopsko Horo

Sirtaki po Loveshki (Yuli Yordanov-ALXXII)

Sitna Zborenka (Yves Moreau)

Sitno Severnjasko Horo

Snoshti Vecher Rade (Yuli Yordanov-ALXXII)
Starcheska Ratcheniza (Collins-Al XXXIII)
Svatba (Mac/Bulgaria-Otterholt AL35)
Tervelska Raka

Trakliski (Thrace-Erik Bendix-ALVIII)

Trite Puti   (Petur Iliev)

Trite Puti Otjambo (Yves Moreau-ALX)
     or Yambolsko (Yordanov-ALXXII)
Trugnala Rumjana
Varnenska Tropanka

Varnenski Kjucek (Yves Moreau AL XXXI)

Vidinsko Horo

Vlasko
Yuta (Iliana)
Zamfirovsko Signa (Illiana)
Zenski Capraz (Yves Moreau AL XXXI)

Zensko Za Raka (Yves Moreau AL XXXI)

Zheni me mamo (Illiana)


CZECK REPUBLIC & SLOVAKIA

Ceresnicky (Czech.-Moravia)
Dubleska Polka
Horehronsky Czardas (Czech)
Kalina (Slovak; Paul Collins-Al XXXIII)
Polster Tanc
Slovak Czardas


GREECE

 

Ach Eleni

Ahi Vahi

Alta es la Luna (Ladino)

Aptaliko Zeibekiko

Bafra Horunu   (Joe Graziosi-ALXIII)

Daliana (Greek-Michael Ginsberg-ALXVI)
De Vre De (Kotansky AL36)

Dhivaratikos (Joe Graziosi ALXIII)

Dhondia Pikna (Joe Graziosi ALXIII)
Dolme (Pontic)   

Hasapico (multiple versions)

Slow Hasapikos ("The Cigarette Case")

Hasaposervikos (Allen/Linda)

Im Rotzim
I Trata 

Kalamata Kerchief

Kalamatianos

Karagouna

Kali Tihi

Kleftes (J. Graziosi ALXIII)/(S. Kotansky ALXV)

Kleistos

Kori Mi Paringile

Kritiko Sirto

Lemonia   (Joe Graziosi-ALXIII)

Lerikos

Leventikos (Williard-AL XXVIII)

Liakena

Milia (Joe Graziosi ALXIII)

Militsa (Ginzberg-ALXXVI)

Miserlou (multiple versions)

Never on Sunday
Paraliakos (Lee Otterholt ALXXIII)

Pentozali (Cretian & #2)
Primavera en Salonico
Skopos Tis Avgis (Williard-AL XXVIII)

Syrtaki

Syrtos (Ruby Love) (Chalkidiki)
Tou Paradeisou Lemonia (Otterholt)

Tik (Pontic; M Ginsberg ALXVI)

Triandafilia (Lee Otterholt;ALXXIII)

Tsamikos (Epirou-women’s) (Williard-AL XXVIII)

Tsamikos (Paramythis) (Williard-AL XXVIII)
Zonaradikos (Oaks-ALXXXII)


HUNGARY

Adjon as Isten (Let God Give)
Ciganski Orient (Gypsy)
Cigany (Kovacs)
Ciganytanc (Gypsy-S Kotansky-ALXV)
Ciganytanc - Sad Lover (slower)
Ciganytanc - Dancing Lad
Dromu Drakula (Hungary-Kovacs-ALXVIII)
Dunantalvi Tancok & Ugros (Ribarsky-ALIII)
For a Birthday
Fox Dance (Wallachian--Olahos)
Gyimesi Kerekes (Kovacs ALXVIII)
Hungarian Wedding Dance (see Lakodalmi Tanc)
Kapuveri Verbunk (Kovacs-ALXVIII)
Kortanc
Lakodalmi Tanc (Hungarian Wedding Dance)
Lassu Sergo (Magyar Karacsony-Kovacs)
Mahala Mori Shej (Roma)

Mistrenska
Moldvai Kezes (Kovacs-ALXVIII)
My Daughter, Sabina (Ciganytanc)
The Night Girls (Ciganytanc)
Olahos (Sebo version-couples-Czompo)
Proposal (Ciganytanc)
Sad Lover (Ciganytanc)
Somogyi Karikazo
Szatmari Karikazo (Kovacs-ALXVIII)
Szekely Verbunk (Bill Ribarsky-ALIII)
Szennai Karikazo
Urai Korczardas
Uzodi Csardas


ISRAEL

Adama Veshamayim
Al Sadenu
Al Tira

Ashrei Ha’ish
At Va'ani
Avre Tu (2 versions-slow & fast)
Banu Leha’ir Et Ha’ir (Ed Austin OR 2014)
Belailot Hakayits
Debka Oud
Dodi Li (couples)

Eilat
Eretz Israel Yafa (Ed Austin OR 2014)
Erev Ba
Harishut
Harmonica
Hashual
Hine Ma Tov
Hora Aggadati
Hora Haktana
Hora Mamtera
Hora Nikoda
Hora Spoitorilor (Lee Otterholt 2011)
Horoa Haktana
Hulu (Hassidic)
Israelit
Jaffo
Kachol
Kafeh Oh Teh
Ki Eshmera Shabbat
Kol Dodi
Likrat Shabbat
Ma Navu
Mayim Mayim
Od Nagiah
Od Yishama
Omrim
Omrim Yeshna Eretz (Ruth Goodman-ALII)
Or Verushalayim

Papirosen (Hassapico Sympatico)
Rakefet (couples)
Shabechi Yerushalayim
Shir

Sov’vuni
Sulam Yakov (Jacob’s Ladder)

T’filati
Tzadik Kadamir
Ve David
Vulputa
Yedid Nefesh (instr.- R.Goodman-ALII)
Yedid Nefesh (vocal version)
Zimer Atik (Niggun Atik)


LEBANON, ASSYRIA, SYRIA (Arab)

Aino Kchume (Assyrian-couples)
Al Kala’a (Lebanon)
Ali Ali (Lebanon--Tom Bozigian-ALIV)
Ammer Ya Maalem (Leb Bozigian-ALXVII)

Barefoot Girl (Al Bint El Chalabiyan-Lebanon)
Debka Beirut (Lebanon)
Jetili (Jordan-Tom Bozigian-ALXVII)
Kochari (Assyrian)
Marhaba (Arab-Israeli)
Shatty Ya Denny (Paul Collins-Al XXXIII)
Sheikhani (Assyrian & Chaldean; Collins)
Siriysko Horo (drums) (Y. Yordanov AL XXX)
Siriysko Horo (Yuliyan Yordanov AL XXX)
Ya Abud (Arab-Israeli)
Ya Hazhal Sanin (Leb -Bozigian-ALXVII
Ya Raya (Morroco)

MACEDONIA
 

Ajde Jano
Ajsino Oro

Arap

Arap Zajko Kokarajko

Banjsko (Michael GinsbergALXVI)

Bavno Lesno  (Atanas Kolarovski-ALXIV)

Bavno Oro (vocal version)

Bavno Oro (instrumental)

Belasichko Oro    

Berance (Williard-AL XXVIII)

Berovka  (George Tomov-ALVI)

Bufcansko Oro

Changulovo (M. Ginsberg-ALXXVI)
Chochek za Marrak (Ginsberg-ALXXVI)
Cocek (by Xenos-Macedonia)

Dimna Jude Momo

Dimna Kopachka

Divlevo

Divlevo Oro   (Atanas Kolarovski-ALXIV)

Dolgoto   (Steve Kotansky-ALXV)

Gugutkino Oro

Indinsko Oro  (Steve Kotansky-ALXV) 

Indiski Cocek (M  Ginsberg-ALXVI)

Janino Oro (George Tomov-ALVI)
Kostursko Oro

Legnala Dana   

Lesnoto

Makedonsko Narodno

Makedonsko Devojce

Mariikinata

Mesarisko Oro

Neda Voda Nalimala

Ovcepolska Potrculka   (Erik Bendix-AL1)   

Ovcepolsko Oro

Paidusko
Parsarelska

Prsten Mi Padna Male

Ramno Veleshko

Romska Gajda (M. Ginsberg-ALXVI)
Romsko Phuro Pharo Oro (Kotansky)

Rumelaj (Jeni Jol)

Shirto

Šilovačko Oro

Skudrinka   (E Bendix-AL1  & Tomov-ALVI)
Skudrinka (Mac.Turkish-Ginsburg)

Smilyana (Daniela)

Tino Mori

Vodenki   (Sue W.-ALXII)

Zalna Majka   (George Tomov-ALVI)
Zensko Macedonsko Oro (Glass-ALIX)

Zensko Pusteno Oro  (S.Kotansky-ALXV)

 

NORTH EUROPE/ AMERICAS
(USA, UK, FRANCE & CANADA)


Amelia’s Waltz (Britain)
An Dro/Andro (Brittany)
Arnold’s Circle (Ed Austin OR 2014)
Avant-Deux de Travers (France)
Believe
Bourree (Ou Reste Donc le Maitre-Canada )
Breton An Dro (Brittany)
C'est une jeune mariée (Otterholt)
Chilili (Allen/Linda)
Emma Vals (Sweden)
Female Saylor (Coleraine)
Ffarwei Marian
Gavotte D’Honneur (Brittany)
Gay Gordon’s (Scotland)

Hambo Singing
Hokey-Pokey
Honey Bee
King Tut (Zimer Atik)
La Bastringue (Quebec)
Laride (Breton)
Laride  La Tribu De Dana
Le Maitre de la Maison (Bouree)
Levi Jackson Rag
Lord of the Dance (Irish)
Mairi’s Wedding (Scotland)

Masar (Palestinian music-Kotansky AL36)
Robin Ddiog-Lazy Robin (E. Austin OR 2014)
Ruby Love
Salty Dog Rag (USA)
Singing Hambo (Sweden)
Sixteen Tons (USA)
Specknerin (England)
Star of the County Down (Ireland)
Steppin’ Out (USA)
The Way You Make Me Feel (USA-Collins)

Twelfth Street Rag
Waltz – Hills of Habersham
Waltz Country Dance
Zillertaler Landler


POLAND

Ada’s Kujawiak

Góralski (Poland)
Kujawiak Niebelski (Morley Leyton-ALV)
Kujawiak Weselny
Louky
Sobotki


ROMA

Bronx Pharo (Sani-ALXXVII)
Cocek-Kycek (Sani-ALXXVII)
Gras Kalo (Serb/Rom;Roberto Bagnoli)
Horahano Oro (Sani-ALXXVII)

Kaly Phun (Kotansky)
Mahala Mori Shej (Roma)
Pharo (Sani-ALXXVII)
Phirno Pharo

Phiravelman Kaly Phun (Kotansky)

Sila kale bal (Maurits van Geel)

Surdulicko Horo (Sani-ALXXVII)
Topahansko Oro (Sani-ALXXVII)
Zek Zek Dadumle (Kotansky AL36)


ROMANIA & MOLDOVA
 

Alunelul (vocal)

Alunelul #2 (instrumental)

Alunelul ca la Sadova

Alunelul de Brau
Alunelul de Mana (Oltania)

Aoleanul

Aoleanul de la Fundu Paralui

Arcanul

Arcanul Batrinesc

Arcanul Moldovei

At Ica

Balta de la Fundu Paralui (ALXXI) 

Balta Intro-Slow Hora (Nic H.-ALXXI)

Batrinesca din Vicov

Batuta Ursului

Brail Pe Opt

Braul Pe Opt (Steve Kotansky-ALXV)

Braul Pe Opt  #2 (Kotansky)

Briul Batrin

Briul din Dragus

Briul din Finis

Briul pe Opt (Mihai David)
Briul Lui Toma (Mihai David)

Bruil Rudaralor (Nic Hilferink)
Briul Voinicese (Mihai David)

Bugeacul ca la Teleomari
Busuiocul (Otterholt AL35)
Ca la Daeni

Ca La Mahala

Cadineasca

Cimpoi

Cine are noroc are
Ciorba De Curcan (Olteniua)

Ciuleandra

Dado la Dado (Joc Batrineasc) (ALXXI)

Damul

Dana (Gypsy)
Dans Tsiganesc Rar & Repede (Gypsy)
Das Tighele (Yiddish-Romania)

De Doi Din Banat

Del al Lungul

Dela din Oprisor
De Secerat (Maramures)

Dragaicuta   (Eric Bendix-AL1)

Floricica Olteneasca
Galaonul de la Ostroveni (Nic ALXXI)

Hangul de la Cahul   

Hora a Doua de la Goicea Mare

Hora Banateana

Hora ca la Caval     

Hora de la Chircani (Nic H  -ALXXI)

Hora de la Megdia

Hora de la Naipu
Hora de la Putna

Hora de la Rezina (Ginzberg-ALXXVI)
Hora de la Soroca (Moldova)

Hora de la Voitinel

Hora de Mina   (circle dance)

Hora de Mina   (Nicolaas Hilferink)

Hora de Mina (Roberto Bagnoli)
Hora de Munte
Hora din Bukovina (A.David)

Hora din Campie
Hora din Giurgiuleshti (Moldova)
Hora Din Neruj

Hora Dreapta

Hora Fetalor

Hora Mare (Hore de la Munte)

Hora Mare #2 (Nic Hilferink -ALXXI)

Hora Mare from Moldova (M. David ALIXXX)

Hora Miresi

Hora Ploii
Hora Pe Sase (Basarabia)
Hora Veche (Muntenia)

Hot Cheeze (M. David ALIXXX)

Hot Cheeze (fast - M. David ALIXXX)

Ini Vitui

Itele    

Jiana

Jianul (Transylvania) 

Joc de Leagane
Joc din Rebrisoara (Transylvania)

Jurelul (Ed Austin OR 2014)
La Bordeiul Cel Din Vale (Otterholt AL35)
Mari kiz (Moldova-Otterholt AL35)
Mascatii (Moldova)

Mindrele

Norocu (Daniel Sandu)
Opinca (Bucovina)

Opincuta (Moldova)
Oromnia (Bendix-OL 2015)

Pe Batute

Posovoiaca de la Glimboca (Nic -ALXXI)    

Roata   

Romaneste

Romaneste de Purtat (Nic H. -ALXXI)

Rustemul

Sirba de la Cahul

Sirba de la Negru Voda

Sirba din Calus (M. David ALIXXX)

Sirba din Cimpoi

Sirba Fetalor
Sirba pe Loc
Siriul
Tarina de la Abrud (Oaks-ALXXXII)

Te Aven Baxtale (Gypsy)

Tin Tin Tini Mini

Tintaroiul

Tocul
Trei Pazeste
Troaca (Lee Otterholt;ALXXIII)
Vlascencuta de la Petrasan (Nic -ALXXI)

 

RUSSIA & UKRAINE

Arkan (Ukraine)

Bielolitza Kruglalitza (Ukraine)

Bukovinian Spring

Espan

Hai Ne Ne Ne (Bagnoli)

Kak Po Logu

Karapyet (Russian 2-step)

Katia

Khorovod-Elijah Walks (Tom Masterson)

Khorovod (Russian Round Dance-A David)

Korobushka (instrumental)

Korobushka (vocal)

Malenki Tanets

Moskow Hora (Mihai David – ALXXIX)
Platky (Russia)
Sasha (couple mixer)

Spring Time (Mihai David – ALXXIX)

Tikho nad Richkoyu (Ukraine)

Troika

Xopa (Hora-Ukraine)

Ya da Kalinushku Lomala


SERBIA, CROATIA & BOSNIA

Basara
Bre Devojce
Cicino Kolo
Djurdjevica
Dzumbus
Ersko Kolo
Five-step Cacak (5-step)
Gajda Presevare (Bendix ALXXV)

Gocino Kolo (“pork chop”)   
Godeski Cacak
Gras Kalo (Serb/Rom;Roberto Bagnoli)
Hop Zica Zica
Kolo Zita (Paul Collins Al XXXIII)
Krivatvorena (Christos Papakostas)
Ljiljino Kolo (Ed Austin OR 2014)
Milanovo Kolo (Oaks-ALXXXII)
Moja Diridika (Croatia)
Ne Klepeci (Bosnia-Otterholt OL 2015)
Opa Chupa
Orijent
Oro de Batrenjaca (Kotansky AL36)
Palomka-Metonicacka-Kostenka (Glass)
Prekid Kolo (Oaks-ALXXXII)
Raca (Vlaski)
Raca Plava
Rumeka
Sa (Cocek) (Steve Kotansky-ALXV)
Sa from Bunjanovac (Bendix ALXXV)
Sarajevka Kolo
Savila se Bela Loza
Seljancica (M. Ginsberg-ALXXVI)
Sestorka
Sestorka Belopalanacko
Setnja (instrumental)
Setnja (vocal)
Slovensko Kolo (Slovenia-Tomov-ALVI )
Staro Prezenska (Bosnia; B Glass-ALIX)
Sukacko Kolo (Croatia)
Sumandijsko Kolo (Kotansky AL36)
Usest
Valle e Re - Valle Shota (Steve Kotansky-ALXV)
Vrni se Vrni

TURKEY

Agir Halay

Alaylar-Arzu Kamber (Ahmet Luleci-KY 2012)

Ali Pasha (Ahmet Luleci-ALXI)

Ali Pasha  #2  (Luleci-zurna version)

Ali Pasha  (traditional) (#3)

Arap (Ahmet Luleci)

Arzu ile Kamber (Ahmet Luleci-ALXI)

Chaya Vardim Zeybegi (Ahmet L. ALXX)    

Cemo (Ahmet Luleci-ALXX)

Duz Halay (Ahmet Luleci-ALXX)    

Elmalarin Yongasi (Ahmet Luleci-KY 2012)

Erzrumi Shoror (Williard-AL XXVIII)

Eyiya (Ahmet Luleci-ALXX)

Guvercin (Ahmet Luleci-ALXI)

Harputlu (Ahmet Luleci-ALXX)

Hemshin Horono

Hozanki (Ahmet Luleci-KY 2012)

Iste Hendek
Kalenin Dibende

Kara Tren (Live-Ahmet Luleci--ALXX)

Kara Tren (Ahmet Luleci-ALXX)

Kara Uzum (Ahmet Luleci-ALXX)

Karadeniz   

Kelekvan   (AhmetLuleci-ALXI)

Kendime
Kina (Williard-AL XXVIII)
Kirikcan (Ahmet Luleci-KY 2012)
Kirmizi Biber (Roberto Bagnoli)

Konyali

Koroglu
Lachin (Ahmet Luleci-ALXX)

Livan Oy /Hakkari   (Ahmet Luleci-ALXI)

Mavilim (Ahmet Luleci-KY 2012)

Meryem Ana (Ahmet Luleci-ALXX) 

Mum Yakta Ana (Ahmet Luleci-ALXX)

Narino (Williard-AL XXVIII)

Nazjan (Ahmet Luleci-ALXX)

Oguzlu   (Ahmet Luleci-ALXI)

Ordu (Ahmet Luleci-KY 2012)
Oropa (Williard-AL XXVIII)

Papatya

Ramo Ramo (Yuliyan Yordanov AL XXX)

Rapatma (Ahmet Luleci-KY 2012)
Reyhan   (Azerbaijan)

Rumeli

Sevda Honoru (Williard-AL XXVIII)

Shashkin (Ahmet Luleci-ALXX)
Shemmane (Otterholt; OR 2016)

Siksara   (Ahmet Luleci-ALXI)   

Sinanari (Ahmet Luleci-KY 2012)

Sirun Achick (Sweet Girl)
Thracian Rucenica

Tesi-Duz-Halay   (Ahmet Luleci-ALXI)

Yagmur Yagar (Ahmet Luleci)
Yaylalar (Paul Collins-Al XXXIII)

Yeni Hamam

MISCELLANEOUS

Bon Odori - Dance Class (Japan)
Bon Odori – Drums (Japan)
Cavak Jaws (unknown)
Chilili (Bolivia)
Govend (Kurdish music-Kotansky AL36)
Masar (Palestinian music-Kotansky AL36)
Pata Pata (S. Africa)

Shantel (Calypso-Van Geel)
Ramswong (Thailand)
Tokyo Dontaku (Oaks- AL XXXII)

Yatsusaka (Japan)